8799 | James William A'bear( b. 1857) | 1911 | Accountant (Chartered) |
4922 | Agnes Martha Adams( b. 1859) | 1881 | Book Keeper |
5269 | Alexander J Allan( b. 1861) | 1901 | Clerk (Mercantile) |
8434 | Albert Angove( b. 1859) | 1911 | Commercial Traveller |
998 | Eleanor Arlett( b. 1886) | 1901 | Book-keeper |
8459 | John Reynolds Ashford( b. 1888) | 1911 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
2996 | George Avery ( b. 1827) | 1861 | Auctioneer & Cabinet Maker |
935 | Arthur Baitten( b. 1851) | 1881 | Stock Broker |
688 | Henry Barton( b. 1786) | 1841 | Clerk (M A) |
1847 | Anthony Bathe( b. 1852) | 1881 | Stock Broker |
9164 | Ethel Batty( b. 1887) | 1911 | Book Keeper |
8982 | Edward Baverstock( b. 1884) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
2466 | Maud Bell( b. 1875) | 1901 | Book-keeper |
9354 | William John Bell( b. 1891) | 1911 | Surveyor & Estate Agent |
2326 | Albert Bennell( b. 1887) | 1901 | Office Boy |
2802 | Cecil Arthur Benningfield( b. 1872) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
2802 | Henry Benningfield( b. 1838) | 1891 | Auctioneer |
9994 | Frank Beumant( b. 1885) | 1911 | Clerk |
7462 | Robert D Bingley( b. 1841) | 1871 | Clerk (Ironmonger's) |
3636 | O J Blackham( b. 1831) | 1861 | Traveller |
3840 | Hugh Bonner( b. 1864) | 1891 | Clerk (Wine Merchant's) |
934 | Elizabeth Bowles( b. 1860) | 1881 | Book Keeper |
9573 | William Percy Brackett( b. 1878) | 1911 | Clerk (Builder's) |
3316 | Frances Broad( b. 1876) | 1901 | Book-keeper (Butcher's) |
45 | Elirath Brown( b. 1781) | 1841 | Traveller |
3148 | JohnE Brown( b. 1853) | 1871 | Clerk to Auctioneer |
9651 | Reginald Bryant( b. 1878) | 1911 | Clerk (Seed Merchant's) |
4643 | Charles Bunce( b. 1835) | 1881 | Commission Agent |
2142 | Ronald Burgess( b. 1881) | 1901 | Clerk (Draper's) |
3261 | George G L Bush( b. 1859) | 1891 | Land Agent |
8223 | George Gl Bush( b. 1859) | 1901 | Land Agent |
3293 | Marie Bush( b. 1881) | 1901 | Cashier (Draper's) |
1739 | Margaret Byles( b. 1836) | 1871 | Clerk (Brewer's) |
3701 | G Carfline( b. 1822) | 1871 | Commercial Traveller |
3963 | Joseph Carter( b. 1875) | 1891 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
5152 | Joseph H Carter( b. 1876) | 1901 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
3911 | Charles Chamberlain( b. 1874) | 1891 | Clerk |
3235 | John Chambers( b. 1866) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
2118 | John Chambers( b. 1866) | 1901 | Auctioneer |
10177 | John Chambers( b. 1866) | 1911 | Estate Agent |
3707 | Joseph Child( b. 1810) | 1871 | Merchant (Retired) |
7896 | Richard B Child( b. 1801) | 1871 | Merchant (Retired) |
9368 | Hebert Childs( b. 1882) | 1911 | Clerk |
7726 | Henry Chillman( b. 1831) | 1901 | Office Caretaker |
8804 | Lorenger Chillman( b. 1871) | 1911 | Managing Clerk |
4980 | John Chinnery( b. 1830) | 1871 | Clerk (Commercial) |
3913 | Henry A Churchill( b. 1866) | 1901 | Secretary (Private) |
9751 | Henry Albert Churchill( b. 1866) | 1911 | Secretary (Private) |
3926 | Eva G Clark( b. 1866) | 1901 | Clerk |
8140 | William Cleary( b. 1866) | 1891 | Estate Clerk |
7426 | Henry Clements( b. 1828) | 1871 | Rents, Assets Overseas, Agent &c |
2759 | William George Cobb( b. 1869) | 1891 | Clerk (Boat Builder's) |
436 | Emily Collins( b. 1836) | 1871 | Traveller |
8608 | Charlotte Jane Cook( b. 1887) | 1911 | Outfitter's Clerk |
9031 | Leonard T Cook( b. 1894) | 1911 | Clerk (Political Agent's) |
2960 | James Cooper( b. 1760) | 1851 | Merchant (Retired) |
3206 | Minnie L Cooper( b. 1875) | 1891 | Clerk (Fishmonger's) |
7743 | Jessie C Cooper( b. 1874) | 1901 | Clerk (Fishmonger's) |
3892 | Charles Corley( b. 1857) | 1901 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
10231 | Edith A Cripps( b. 1894) | 1911 | Cashier (Chemist's) |
1335 | Rose M Dauncey( b. 1886) | 1901 | Cashier (Draper's) |
8428 | Alexander Davidson( b. 1869) | 1911 | Director of Public Company |
3273 | Francis M Davis( b. 1869) | 1891 | Commercial Traveller |
8437 | Horace Westropp Dawson( b. 1874) | 1911 | Company Promoter |
3128 | Harvey Day( b. 1849) | 1871 | Estate Agent's Clerk |
3280 | Charles E Day( b. 1870) | 1891 | Clerk (Boat Builder's) |
3789 | Edward Harry Dee( b. 1866) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Clerk & Boatbuilder |
3882 | Frederick Dee( b. 1868) | 1901 | Secretary (Brewery Company) |
8447 | Edward Harry Dee( b. 1866) | 1911 | Estate Agent & Auctioneer |
8657 | Frederick William Dee( b. 1868) | 1911 | Secretary To Public Company |
7544 | George G Dixon( b. 1862) | 1881 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
9740 | Herbert Dolbear( b. 1884) | 1911 | Clerk (Commercial) |
510 | Charles Meredith Dyce( b. 1851) | 1891 | Merchant |
7433 | James Eady( b. 1844) | 1871 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
7536 | Henry Eady( b. 1861) | 1881 | Clerk (Coal Merchant's) |
9662 | Henry Eason( b. 1861) | 1911 | Estate Agent |
8786 | John East( b. 1893) | 1911 | Clerk (Builder's) |
8612 | Frederick George Ellis( b. 1878) | 1911 | Motor & Cycle Agent |
8624 | Minnie England( b. 1885) | 1911 | Clerk |
743 | George Fabe( b. 1829) | 1851 | Commission Agent |
8806 | Alice Maude Facey( b. 1869) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
3268 | Thomas E Feesey( b. 1876) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
6400 | Thomas E Feesey( b. 1876) | 1901 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
8981 | Wilfred Henry Fender( b. 1889) | 1911 | Clerk |
9771 | Walter William Field( b. 1879) | 1911 | Auctioneer & Estate Agent's Clerk |
9021 | Sarah Finch( b. 1866) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
30 | James Forest( b. 1801) | 1841 | Clerk |
9209 | Philip Forrester( b. 1879) | 1911 | Clerk (Mercantile) |
3271 | Herbert Foster( b. 1875) | 1891 | Clerk (Union Official) |
9089 | Minnie Gertrude Foster( b. 1890) | 1911 | Book-keeper |
703 | Charles James Fox( b. 1806) | 1841 | Clerk |
7618 | Frank Fox( b. 1872) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Articled Pupil |
378 | Charles E Fox( b. 1884) | 1901 | Clerk (Assistant Overseer's) |
8628 | Rose Franklin( b. 1876) | 1911 | Butcher's Book Keeper |
8041 | James Froud( b. 1862) | 1881 | Clerk |
4937 | Herbert B. Fuller( b. 1856) | 1881 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
9836 | Sarah Elizabeth Goddard( b. 1886) | 1911 | Typist |
2113 | Robert H Gooch( b. 1878) | 1901 | Clerk (Mercantile) |
4382 | Alfred Gray( b. 1861) | 1881 | Salesman in Cabinet & Upholstery Warehouse |
10154 | Elizabeth Gray( b. 1846) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
2615 | Henry Green ( b. 1826) | 1861 | Agent |
3959 | William Green( b. 1851) | 1871 | Clerk to News Agent |
8458 | Mary Green( b. 1872) | 1911 | Clerk (Jeweller's) |
9976 | Albert Victor Grey( b. 1876) | 1911 | Clerk |
524 | William Grove( b. 1820) | 1891 | Agent & Rent Collector on Gentleman's Estate |
4046 | William Grove( b. 1820) | 1901 | Rent Collector |
2070 | Alex Groves( b. 1842) | 1901 | Accountant (Public) |
3326 | Clara Hadlow( b. 1873) | 1901 | Book-keeper (Baker's) |
8494 | Charles Butler Haigh( b. 1864) | 1911 | Accountant |
8494 | Frank Ellis Haigh( b. 1889) | 1911 | Clerk (Mercantile) |
6335 | Thomas Perrett Hales( b. 1883) | 1901 | Book Keeper |
2930 | Sydenham Hall( b. 1821) | 1841 | Accountant |
4974 | Emily Harbert( b. 1858) | 1891 | Book-keeper |
2678 | Mary E Harrison( b. 1852) | 1871 | Clerk |
5148 | Alice Hawes( b. 1880) | 1901 | Book-keeper (Fishmonger's) |
2679 | William J Haws( b. 1835) | 1871 | Auctioneer |
8216 | George Haywood( b. 1885) | 1901 | Clerk (Wine Merchant's) |
1197 | William A Heales( b. 1849) | 1871 | Commercial Traveller |
7890 | Richard Heathfield( b. 1801) | 1871 | Merchant (Retired) |
7993 | Richard Heathfield( b. 1801) | 1881 | Merchant (Retired) |
9773 | Frederick William Hedington( b. 1873) | 1911 | Clerk |
7859 | Thomas Hews( b. 1802) | 1841 | Land Steward |
7280 | Thomas Hews( b. 1803) | 1851 | Estate Agent & Auctioneer |
2569 | Thomas Hews( b. 1802) | 1861 | Auctioneer |
2569 | William T Hews( b. 1835) | 1861 | Auctioneer |
4675 | Wm Thos Hews( b. 1835) | 1881 | Auctioneer & House Agent |
2763 | William Thomas Hews( b. 1835) | 1891 | Auctioneer & House Agent |
9286 | John Hill( b. 1881) | 1911 | Clerk (Commercial) |
9737 | Arthur Ernest Hitchman( b. 1876) | 1911 | Clerk |
688 | Ed Hobb( b. 1817) | 1841 | Commercial Traveller |
9370 | Arthur John Hobbs( b. 1869) | 1911 | Secretary To Limited Company |
9729 | William Reginald Barnard Hobbs( b. 1893) | 1911 | Articled Clerk (to Chartered Accountant) |
4418 | Ernest Hodges( b. 1862) | 1891 | Clerk to Wine Merchant |
10152 | Frederick Hodsdon( b. 1893) | 1911 | Clerk |
6329 | Annie Clara Holbrow( b. 1885) | 1901 | Assistant in Business |
6329 | Emily Agnes Holbrow( b. 1880) | 1901 | Assistant in Business |
3275 | Benjamin Honey( b. 1813) | 1891 | Commercial Traveller (Retired) |
9375 | Leslie R Honeysett( b. 1896) | 1911 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
9190 | Abraham J Hulk( b. 1876) | 1911 | Secretary (Private) |
9310 | P S Long Inns( b. 1879) | 1911 | Secretary |
4674 | Frank Ive( b. 1854) | 1881 | Clerk to Wine Merchant |
1 | Edwd Jackson( b. 1821) | 1841 | Clerk |
1 | James Jackson( b. 1826) | 1841 | Clerk |
5454 | William Jackson( b. 1783) | 1851 | Clerk (Brewery) |
8319 | Thomas Jeeves( b. 1813) | 1861 | Member of the Stock Exchange |
4432 | Robert J Jenner( b. 1856) | 1891 | Director of Public Company |
2616 | Frank Johnson( b. 1841) | 1861 | Clerk (Office) |
2179 | William Jones( b. 1883) | 1901 | Clerk (Commercial) |
2179 | William J Jones( b. 1852) | 1901 | Clerk (Retired) |
3789 | John Palmer Keep( b. 1872) | 1891 | Auctioneer's Pupil |
8544 | Winifred Mc Kie( b. 1892) | 1911 | Butcher's Book Keeper |
10111 | Alner Kimble( b. 1894) | 1911 | Clerk |
5755 | Samuel Kite( b. 1805) | 1861 | Accountant |
3809 | John William Knight( b. 1819) | 1891 | Accountant & Surveyor (Retired) |
2761 | Edith Lack( b. 1872) | 1891 | Book-keeper |
4420 | Frank Lambert( b. 1869) | 1891 | Clerk (Brewer's Office) |
361 | William Thos Lambourn( b. 1829) | 1891 | House Agent & Auctioneer |
398 | William T Lambourne( b. 1829) | 1901 | House Agent & Auctioneer |
296 | Ann Lester( b. 1851) | 1881 | Book Keeper |
6985 | Daniel Lewis( b. 1825) | 1891 | Dealer |
3919 | Abbie J Lindsay( b. 1869) | 1901 | Secretary |
9654 | Mary Lindsay( b. 1888) | 1911 | Clerk (Draper's) |
3258 | Henry Littlewood( b. 1871) | 1891 | Clerk |
3258 | John Littlewood( b. 1835) | 1891 | Assistant Overseer |
8162 | Everard W Livesey( b. 1855) | 1901 | Parliamentary Agent |
2304 | Arthur R Lloyds( b. 1861) | 1891 | Clerk to Board of Governors |
4520 | Arthur R Lloyds( b. 1862) | 1901 | Clerk to Guardians |
9428 | Gilbert Lovegrove( b. 1892) | 1911 | Clerk (Wine & Spirit) |
335 | Lucy Machin( b. 1871) | 1891 | Book Keeper |
8797 | Jane Machin( b. 1867) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
9059 | Maud Mallett( b. 1887) | 1911 | Secretary |
4107 | R Marsh( b. 1816) | 1841 | Accountant |
9186 | Phebe Jenny Mayne Martin( b. 1886) | 1911 | Clerk |
8439 | Bernard Metz( b. 1875) | 1911 | Merchant (General) |
5815 | Charles J Miller( b. 1852) | 1871 | Clerk (Biscuit Factory) |
4497 | Edward Lewis Millington( b. 1847) | 1901 | Estate Clerk of Works |
7323 | Albert H Mills( b. 1845) | 1861 | Clerk to Railway Inspector |
3289 | Catherine Monk( b. 1876) | 1901 | Book-keeper (Draper's) |
8486 | Katharine Monk( b. 1875) | 1911 | Book Keeper |
4978 | Samuel A Mortlock( b. 1832) | 1851 | Clerk (Workhouse) |
7187 | Frank S Mott( b. 1880) | 1901 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
9687 | Frank Sydney Mott( b. 1880) | 1911 | Managing Clerk (Auctioneer & Estate Agent's) |
8936 | Edith May Murray( b. 1882) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
9531 | Albert Neville( b. 1868) | 1911 | Clerk (General Engineer's) |
5157 | Harry Nichols( b. 1880) | 1901 | Clerk (Commercial) |
9669 | Francis Joseph Oldacres( b. 1865) | 1911 | Estate Agent |
2930 | John Page( b. 1816) | 1841 | Accountant |
2675 | John Smith Page( b. 1833) | 1871 | Secretary to Saving Bank & Solicitor's General Clerk |
2767 | Harry Ernest Page( b. 1865) | 1891 | Actuary's Assistant |
7329 | Thomas Painter( b. 1797) | 1861 | General Agent |
9654 | Harry Benjamin Palmer( b. 1890) | 1911 | Clerk (Brewer's) |
4117 | Daniel Paris( b. 1786) | 1841 | Dealer |
2000 | Florence Parker( b. 1852) | 1891 | Clerk to an Artist |
4759 | Robert Patey( b. 1814) | 1851 | Traveller |
2565 | George Paulin( b. 1805) | 1861 | Agent to Society for Christian Knowledge |
8448 | Stephen Pengilley( b. 1894) | 1911 | Estate Agent's Clerk |
935 | Francis James Pinniger( b. 1847) | 1881 | Commercial Traveller |
9055 | Charles Strange Plumbe( b. 1856) | 1911 | Secretary |
2118 | Boyce Pool( b. 1848) | 1901 | Commercial Traveller |
2101 | Percival B Potts( b. 1873) | 1901 | Estate Agent's Articled Pupil |
100 | George Poulton( b. 1823) | 1851 | Land Steward |
3050 | Charles Pratt( b. 1814) | 1861 | Bookmaker |
2437 | Henry Pratt( b. 1852) | 1881 | Bookmaker |
345 | Edward Pratt( b. 1869) | 1891 | Clerk (Brewer's) |
9380 | Maurice Pratt( b. 1896) | 1911 | Clerk (Auctioneer & Estate Agent's) |
3138 | Justinian Quare( b. 1805) | 1871 | Member of Stock Exchange (Retired) |
8825 | Frank Arthur Ravenscroft( b. 1859) | 1911 | Brewery Clerk |
7737 | Joseph Raymond( b. 1879) | 1901 | Clerk to Clerk of Guardians |
9310 | John William Charles Read( b. 1892) | 1911 | Clerk |
9139 | George Thomas Reynolds( b. 1894) | 1911 | Estate Office Clerk |
2667 | William Richardson( b. 1823) | 1861 | Clerk (Office) |
8335 | Edward J Rickford( b. 1837) | 1861 | Clerk to Estate Agent |
9347 | Sydney Robins( b. 1883) | 1911 | Clerk (Builder's) |
7953 | Arthur Robinson( b. 1847) | 1871 | Merchant |
3321 | Alexandra Rowles( b. 1879) | 1901 | Book-keeper (Grocer's) |
2466 | John Rutter( b. 1869) | 1901 | Tea Planter |
1739 | George H Sargent( b. 1847) | 1871 | Clerk (Brewer's) |
429 | Charles Sarney( b. 1811) | 1861 | Steward (Land) |
2800 | Annie Saunders( b. 1862) | 1891 | Book-keeper |
4130 | James Sawyer( b. 1821) | 1841 | Accountant |
375 | George R Sawyer( b. 1880) | 1901 | Clerk (Wine Merchant's) |
9702 | Joseph W Self( b. 1879) | 1911 | Grocer's Traveller |
10003 | Ronald Leslie Frederick Seymour( b. 1894) | 1911 | Clerk |
1836 | Thomas G Shepherd( b. 1849) | 1881 | Cashier at Brewery |
386 | Sidney C Shepherd( b. 1885) | 1901 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
4440 | Robert Sigeland( b. 1861) | 1901 | Clerk |
2575 | William Simmons( b. 1799) | 1861 | Land Agent |
3738 | Charles Simmons( b. 1826) | 1871 | Estate Agent & Land Owner |
3094 | William Simmons( b. 1799) | 1871 | Land Agent |
3186 | Charles Simmons( b. 1826) | 1881 | Land Agent |
3186 | Charles F Simmons( b. 1859) | 1881 | Auctioneer |
3186 | Wiliam Simmons( b. 1858) | 1881 | Land Agent |
3341 | Charles Simmons( b. 1831) | 1901 | Estate Agent |
2495 | Wm Anker Simmons( b. 1858) | 1901 | Land Agent & Auctioneer |
8982 | Alfred Simmons( b. 1885) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
3293 | Daisy M Simpkins( b. 1877) | 1901 | Clerk (Draper's Office) |
4319 | Alice E Singer( b. 1873) | 1891 | Accountant |
4319 | Charles A Singer( b. 1846) | 1891 | Merchant (General) |
4319 | Florence E Singer( b. 1869) | 1891 | Accountant |
9898 | Alice Edith Singer( b. 1873) | 1911 | Grocer's Bookkeeper |
1327 | Charles H Smith( b. 1877) | 1901 | Clerk (Wholesale Grocer's) |
5195 | Edward W Smith( b. 1859) | 1901 | Commission Agent (Corn Trade) |
2115 | Ernest E Smith( b. 1870) | 1901 | Commercial Traveller |
8865 | Annie Louisa Smith( b. 1875) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
9926 | Edward Watts Smith( b. 1857) | 1911 | Commercial Traveller (Cattle, Spice &c.) |
1964 | Frank R Somers( b. 1861) | 1891 | Commercial Traveller |
6440 | Francis A Stock( b. 1876) | 1901 | Clerk |
8979 | Charlotte Stoker( b. 1894) | 1911 | Book Keeper |
9953 | Leander Sugden( b. 1887) | 1911 | Clerk (Brewer's) |
2462 | Joshua Sutherbank( b. 1821) | 1881 | Estate Agent |
3757 | John Sweyn Switharbank( b. 1821) | 1871 | House & Land Steward |
9719 | Walter Sydney( b. 1877) | 1911 | Clerk |
8944 | George Reginald Taylor( b. 1896) | 1911 | Clerk (Timber Merchant's) |
9763 | Zyvée Taylor( b. 1891) | 1911 | Secretary (Private) |
9734 | Richard Herbert Berkeley Thomlinson( b. 1875) | 1911 | Estate Agent |
2574 | Charles A Towsey( b. 1812) | 1861 | Merchant |
9048 | Florence Tranter( b. 1869) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
743 | Tho' Ino Trim( b. 1820) | 1851 | Commercial Traveller |
9756 | John Tugwood( b. 1882) | 1911 | Clerk |
2100 | Henry A Turrill( b. 1878) | 1901 | Estate Agent & Auctioneer's Clerk |
3682 | Henry Walel( b. 1827) | 1861 | Agent to Landed Proprietor |
8821 | Frederick Augustus Walter( b. 1882) | 1911 | Clerk |
3398 | Mary Ward( b. 1821) | 1841 | Traveller |
7094 | George Warrick( b. 1887) | 1901 | Office Boy |
9622 | Elizabeth Waters( b. 1886) | 1911 | Assistant in Business |
7566 | Mary Webb( b. 1846) | 1881 | Book-keeper |
8501 | Frederick Joseph Wells( b. 1895) | 1911 | Brewery Clerk |
4150 | Geo West( b. 1801) | 1841 | Accountant |
92 | John West( b. 1761) | 1841 | Land Agent |
92 | John West( b. 1801) | 1841 | Land Agent |
4458 | Alfred Weston( b. 1875) | 1901 | Auctioneer's Clerk |
8898 | Ivy Edith Weston( b. 1896) | 1911 | Clerk |
2118 | George W Weyman( b. 1884) | 1901 | Clerk to Auctioneer |
10177 | William G Weyman( b. 1884) | 1911 | Estate Agent's Clerk |
2676 | William Whitchurch ( b. 1844) | 1871 | Commercial Traveller |
8628 | Annie White( b. 1886) | 1911 | Butcher's Book Keeper |
8513 | Mabel Gertrude White( b. 1893) | 1911 | Clerk & Typist |
9336 | Walter Warwick Wilson( b. 1895) | 1911 | Clerk (Auctioneer's) |
9776 | Hugh Francisde De Wolf( b. 1884) | 1911 | Secretary (Private) |
7543 | Arthur Wright( b. 1851) | 1881 | Comercial Clerk (Brewers) |
4678 | Walter Wright( b. 1857) | 1881 | Clerk (General) |
8183 | Benjamin B Wright( b. 1883) | 1901 | Clerk to Auctioneer |
1368 | Henrietta Wright( b. 1884) | 1901 | Cashier |
9201 | R Leslie Wright( b. 1889) | 1911 | Auctioneer's Clerk |